Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Hydrangea
Genus:
Hydrangea
Species:
macrophylla
Cultivar
'Hokomarevo' Everlasting™ Revolution
Common Name:
Everlasting™ Revolution Hydrangea
Patent ID:
22260
Height:
2 to 3 Feet
Spread:
2 to 3 Feet
Habit:
Compact, mounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Partial shade.
Flower:
Large, long-lasting blooms. Blooms on old and new wood. Pink or blue blooms, depending on soil pH. Flowers fade to different colors, including pink, blue, maroon and green. Blooms July-September.
Flower Color:
Pink/Blue
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Deciduous.