Category:
Hydrangea
Genus:
Hydrangea
Species:
macrophylla
Cultivar
'Bailmer' Endless Summer®
Common Name:
'Endless Summer®' Hydrangea
Patent ID:
pp#15298
Height:
3 to 5 Feet
Spread:
3 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Small, rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Partial shade.
Flower:
Large, mophead flowers to 8 inches. Pink or blue depending on soil acidity. Begins in mid-summer and continues until fall.
Flower Color:
Pink or Blue/Mophead
Foliage:
Large, dark green foliage, serrated. No significant fall color. Deciduous.