Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Hydrangea
Genus:
Hydrangea
Species:
macrophylla
Cultivar
Endless Summer® 'Blushing Bride'
Common Name:
Blushing Bride Hydrangea
Patent ID:
17169
Height:
3 to 6 Feet
Spread:
3 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Upright, rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 9
Culture:
Partial shade.
Flower:
Pure white round blooms, which mature to a blush pink. Blooms June-Fall.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Dark green foliage, thick leaves. Deciduous.