Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Hydrangea
Genus:
Hydrangea
Species:
macrophylla
Cultivar
'Dancing Snow' Double Delights™ Wedding Gown
Common Name:
Wedding Gown Hydrangea
Patent ID:
21052
Height:
2 to 3 Feet
Spread:
3 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Compact, mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Partial shade.
Flower:
White, lacecap, double blooms. Blooms June-October.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Deciduous.