Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Hydrangea
Genus:
Hydrangea
Species:
macrophylla
Cultivar
'Lindsey Anne' LA Dreamin'
Common Name:
LA Dreamin' Hydrangea
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
1 to 3 Feet
Spread:
2 to 3 Feet
Habit:
Compact, mounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Partial shade.
Flower:
Pink & blue blooms on same plant. Blooms on old and new wood. Blooms June-Fall.
Flower Color:
Pink/Blue
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Deciduous.