Category:
Hosta, Shade Perennial
Genus:
Hosta
Species:
plantaginea
Cultivar
'Aphrodite'
Common Name:
'Aphrodite' Hosta
Height:
21 to 24 Inches
Spread:
42 to 48 Inches
Habit:
Clump form. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
3 to 8
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Flower:
Large double white flowers on 3" scapes. Late summer. Extremely fragrant!
Flower Color:
Double white, fragrant
Foliage:
Shiny, light green. Deciduous.