Category:
Evergreen Shrub, Holly
Genus:
Ilex
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Nellie R. Stevens'
Common Name:
Nellie R. Stevens Holly
Height:
20 to 30 Feet
Spread:
10 to 12 Feet
Habit:
Upright, conical habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Small, green-white blooms in Spring. Insignificant.
Flower Color:
Green-white.
Fruit:
Abundant bright red berries in Fall & Winter.
Foliage:
Glossy, dark green foliage. Evergreen.