Category:
Evergreen Shrub, Holly
Genus:
Ilex
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Emily Brunner'
Common Name:
Emily Brunner Holly
Height:
15 to 20 Feet
Spread:
7 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Upright to columnar habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Small, white, insignificant flowers. Blooms Spring.
Flower Color:
White
Fruit:
Red berries in Fall & Winter.
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Evergreen.