Category:
Evergreen Shrub, Holly
Genus:
Ilex
Species:
vomitoria
Cultivar
'Schillings'
Common Name:
'Schillings' Dwarf Yaupon Holly
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Dense, mounding shrub. Slow to moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Foliage:
New growth purplish maturing to dark green tinged purple. Evergreen.