Mr. Poppins™ is the male pollinator for Berry Poppins™.

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.

Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Holly, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Ilex
Species:
verticillata
Cultivar
'FarrowMP' Mr. Poppins™
Common Name:
Mr. Poppins Deciduous Holly
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Upright habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
3a to 9b
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Insignificant
Foliage:
Bright green foliage. Deciduous.