Category:
Evergreen Shrub, Holly
Genus:
Ilex
Species:
crenata
Cultivar
'Steeds'
Common Name:
Steeds Holly
Height:
6 to 8 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Upright pyramidal. Slow to moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Foliage:
Small dark green foliage. Evergreen.