Category:
Evergreen Shrub, Holly
Genus:
Ilex
Species:
crenata
Cultivar
'Soft Touch'
Common Name:
Soft Touch Holly
Height:
2 to 3 Feet
Spread:
2 to 3 Feet
Habit:
Dense rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Insignificant.
Fruit:
Black berries in winter.
Foliage:
Soft, glossy green foliage. Evergreen.