Category:
Holly
Genus:
Ilex
Species:
crenata
Cultivar
'Sky Pencil'
Common Name:
'Sky Pencil' Japanese Holly
Height:
6 to 8 Feet
Spread:
1 to 2 Feet
Habit:
Dense, upright columnar shrub. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Small, greenish white, inconspicuous.
Fruit:
Black drupe, persistent.
Foliage:
Small, 1/2-1", dark green.