Category:
Holly
Genus:
Ilex
Species:
crenata
Cultivar
'Helleri'
Common Name:
'Helleri' Japanese Holly
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
5 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Low, compact mounding shrub. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Foliage:
Very small, 1/2", dark green.