Category:
Evergreen Shrub, Holly, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Ilex
Species:
crenata
Cultivar
'Farrowsk6' Patti O™
Common Name:
Patti O Japanese Holly
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
1 to 2 Feet
Habit:
Upright, columnar habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6a to 7b
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Insignificant
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Evergreen.