Category:
Groundcover
Genus:
Ophiopogon
Species:
japonicus
Cultivar
'Nana'
Common Name:
Dwarf Mondo Grass
Height:
3 to 4 Inches
Spread:
6 to 12 Inches
Habit:
Clumping, spreading habit. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 11
Culture:
Partial shade.
Flower:
White flower spikes in summer. Blooms June-July.
Flower Color:
White
Fruit:
Blue berries in fall.
Foliage:
Dense, dark green, grass-like foliage. Evergreen.