Category:
Groundcover
Genus:
Liriope
Species:
muscari
Cultivar
'Royal Purple'
Common Name:
Royal Purple Liriope
Height:
8 to 15 Inches
Spread:
8 to 15 Inches
Habit:
Clumping groundcover. Rapid growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 10
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Flower:
Dark purple flower spikes. Blooms August-September.
Flower Color:
Purple
Fruit:
Black berry.
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Evergreen.