Category:
Groundcover
Genus:
Liriope
Species:
muscari
Cultivar
'Ingwersen'
Common Name:
Ingwersen Liriope
Height:
12 to 18 Inches
Spread:
12 to 18 Inches
Habit:
Clumping groundcover. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 10
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Flower:
Long lavender spikes. Blooms August-September.
Flower Color:
Lavender
Fruit:
Black berry.
Foliage:
Wide, dark green leaf blades. Evergreen.