Category:
Groundcover, Vine
Genus:
Hedra
Species:
helix
Common Name:
English Ivy
Height:
20 to 80 Feet
Spread:
3 to 50 Feet
Habit:
Fast spreading & climbing woody groundcover. Fast growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to full shade.
Flower:
Insignificant
Foliage:
Dark green glossy leaves. Evergreen.