Category:
Flowering Tree, Specialty Tree
Genus:
Magnolia
Species:
grandiflora
Cultivar
'Kay Parris'
Common Name:
Kay Parris Magnolia
Height:
15 to 20 Feet
Spread:
8 to 10 Feet
Habit:
Compact, upright habit. Fast growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Large cupped, white flowers. Blooms June-Fall.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Glossy, bright green leaves, with deep orange-brown fuzzy undersides. Evergreen.