Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Yucca
Species:
recurvifolia
Common Name:
Pendula Yucca
Height:
5 to 6 Feet
Spread:
5 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Large shrub, loosing lower leaves and becoming tree-like. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full Sun.
Flower:
Creamy white, borne in erect panicles on 5-6' tall stems. June.
Flower Color:
Creamy white
Foliage:
2-3 ft long, blades. Bluish-green. Evergreen.