A US National Arboretum Plant Introduction!

Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Viburnum
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Nantucket'
Common Name:
Nantucket Viburnum
Height:
10 to 12 Feet
Spread:
7 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Upright to slightly rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 8
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
White flowers in large clusters, slightly fragrant in May.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Thick narrow dark green foliage. It is evergreen in the south and semi-evergreen in northern range.