Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Viburnm
Species:
tinus
Cultivar
'Spring Bouquet'
Common Name:
Spring Bouquet Viburnum
Height:
5 to 6 Feet
Spread:
5 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Dense, compact growth habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Small white flowers in terminal clusters. April-May.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Dark green foliage with bronze new growth. Evergreen.