Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Viburnum
Species:
awabuki
Cultivar
'Chindo'
Common Name:
'Chindo' Viburnum
Height:
12 to 15 Feet
Spread:
12 to 15 Feet
Habit:
Large, upright to rounded shrub. Moderate to rapid growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
White panicles in summer.
Fruit:
Red berries in large panicles.
Foliage:
Large, lustrous dark green leaves. Evergreen.