Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Taxus
Species:
x media
Cultivar
'Densiformis'
Common Name:
Densiformis Yew
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
4 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Dense, vase-shaped shrub. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 7
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Flower:
Inconspicuous.
Foliage:
Needle-like, dark green, bronzes slightly in winter. Evergreen.