Bred by Sidhu & Sons Nursery, and is part of the Himalayan Wonders series.

Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Sarcococca
Species:
humilis
Cultivar
'Sardid2' Fragrant Mountain™
Common Name:
Fragrant Mountain™ Sweetbox
Patent ID:
pp# 19951
Height:
2 to 3 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Compact, mounding habit. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Flower:
Small pink tipped, white flowers in early spring. Extremely fragrant.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Dark green, evergreen.