Grown as a shrub or on a standard as a single stem treeform.

Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Raphiolepis
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Montic' Majestic Beauty®
Common Name:
Majestic Beauty® Indian Hawthorn
Patent ID:
PP# 3349
Height:
12 to 15 Feet
Spread:
10 to 15 Feet
Habit:
Large rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Huge clusters of fragrant pink flowers. April-May.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Rounded, dark green. 2-3" long. Evergreen.