Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Raphiolepis
Species:
umbellata
Cultivar
'Corleyscourii' Snow Cap®
Common Name:
Snow Cap® Indian Hawthorn
Patent ID:
pp# 15544
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Round, compact mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Clusters of pale pink to white buds open to very pale pink to white flowers. Late spring to early summer.
Flower Color:
White
Fruit:
Bluish-black, appears after the flowers.
Foliage:
Dark green changes to burgundy red in fall and winter. Highly disease-resistant. Evergreen.