Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Raphiolepis
Species:
umbellata
Cultivar
'Alba'
Common Name:
White Indian Hawthorne
Height:
4 to 5 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Medium, rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Small, white in clusters. April-May.
Flower Color:
White
Fruit:
Blue fruit.
Foliage:
Dark blue-green, rounded. New growth red. Evergreen.