Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Pyracantha
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Mohave'
Common Name:
Mohave Pyracantha
Height:
10 to 12 Feet
Spread:
12 to 15 Feet
Habit:
Large upright shrub. Moderate to rapid growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Small, white borne in clusters. May-June.
Fruit:
Orange-red berries, in large masses. September and persisting through winter.
Foliage:
Lustrous, dark green, 1" long. Evergreen.