Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Pyracantha
Species:
koidsumii
Cultivar
'Victory'
Common Name:
Victory Pyracantha
Height:
8 to 10 Feet
Spread:
6 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Large, upright shrub with stiff thorns. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Flower:
Small white, in clusters. Spring.
Flower Color:
White
Fruit:
Intense red berries, in clusters. Late summer to fall, holds through winter.
Foliage:
Lustrous, dark green,1-2 inches long. Semi-evergreen to evergreen.