Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Osmanthus
Species:
x fortuneii
Cultivar
'Fruitlandii'
Common Name:
Fruitlandii Osmanthus
Height:
15 to 20 Feet
Spread:
15 to 20 Feet
Habit:
Upright, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Fragrant white flowers in fall. Blooms September-November.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Dark green, saw-toothed foliage. Evergreen.