Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Osmanthus
Species:
heterophyllus
Cultivar
'Gulftide'
Common Name:
Gulftide Osmanthus
Height:
10 to 15 Feet
Spread:
8 to 10 Feet
Habit:
Dense, oval habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Small white, fragrant flowers in fall. Blooms September-October.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Dense, glossy dark green foliage with spiny leaves. Evergreeen.