Variegation best in light shade.

Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Osmanthus
Species:
heterophyllus
Cultivar
'Goshiki'
Common Name:
Goshiki Variegated Holly Osmanthus
Height:
6 to 8 Feet
Spread:
6 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Upright to rounded shrub. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Small, white. September and October. Inconspicuous. Slight fragrance.
Fruit:
Black drupe in fall, insignificant.
Foliage:
1-2" long and 1" wide, with green, gold and cream variegation. Evergreen.