Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Osmanthus
Species:
fragrans
Common Name:
Fragrant Tea Olive
Height:
15 to 18 Feet
Spread:
10 to 12 Feet
Habit:
Multi-stemmed, large upright shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Very fragrant, small white flowers in fall.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Leathery, dark green foliage. Evergreen.