Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Osmanthus
Species:
fragrans
Cultivar
var. 'Aurantiacus'
Common Name:
Orange flowering Tea Olive
Height:
10 to 12 Feet
Spread:
6 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Upright, oval habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Fragrant orange flowers in fall & summer. Blooms September-October.
Flower Color:
Orange
Foliage:
Dark green, glossy foliage. Evergreen.