Category:
Evergreen Shrub, Southern Living™
Genus:
Nandina
Species:
domestica
Cultivar
'Seika' Obsession™
Common Name:
Obsession™ Nandina
Patent ID:
pp# 21891
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Upright, compact dense habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 10
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Foliage:
Bright red new growth matures to dark green. Evergreen.