Photo courtesy of Southern Living

Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Nandina
Species:
domestica
Cultivar
'MURASKI' Flirt™
Common Name:
Flirt Nandina
Patent ID:
pp# 21291
Height:
1 to 2 Feet
Spread:
1.5 to 2 Feet
Habit:
Compact, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Foliage:
Stunning deep red new growth overtop dark green foliage. Holds its color well. Evergreen.