Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Nandina
Species:
domestica
Cultivar
'Fire Power'
Common Name:
'Fire Power' Nandina
Height:
1 to 2 Feet
Spread:
2 to 3 Feet
Habit:
Compact, mounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Foliage:
Compound leaves, bright green in summer, turning red in winter. Evergreen.