Photo courtesy of Garden Debut.

Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Loropetalum
Species:
chinense
Cultivar
'sPg-3-002' Ruby Snow™
Common Name:
Ruby Snow Loropetalum
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
5 to 6 Feet
Spread:
5 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
White, fringe-like flowers. Blooms March-April.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Deep burgundy foliage. Evergreen.