Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Loropetalum
Species:
chinense
Cultivar
'Snow Panda'
Common Name:
Snow Panda Loropetalum
Height:
8 to 10 Feet
Spread:
5 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Columnar, vase-shaped habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
White flowers. Blooms March-April.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Sage green foliage. Evergreen.