Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Leucothoe
Species:
axillaris
Cultivar
'Squzam' Squirtâ„¢
Common Name:
Squirt Leucothoe
Height:
1.5 to 2 Feet
Spread:
2 to 3 Feet
Habit:
Spreading, mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Fragrant cream-colored blooms. Blooms May-June.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Narrow leaf, glossy green foliage. New growth emerges with mahogany and copper tones. Evergreen.