Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Leucothoe
Species:
(agarista) populifolia
Common Name:
Florida Leucothoe
Height:
8 to 15 Feet
Spread:
8 to 15 Feet
Zone:
6b to 9
Culture:
Partial shade.
Flower:
Insignificant white flower in spring.
Flower Color:
White
Fruit:
Mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.
Foliage:
Glossy green foliage, emerges as copper-red.