Category:
Evergreen Shrub, Gardener's Confidence® Collection
Genus:
Distylium
Species:
hybrida
Cultivar
'PIIDIST-II' Blue Cascade®
Common Name:
Blue Cascade® Distylium
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Dense and compact with a cascading, layered habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Small reddish maroon flowers in late winter.
Flower Color:
Red
Foliage:
Blue green leaves with maroon new growth. Evergreen.