Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Cotoneaster
Species:
procumbens
Cultivar
'Gerald' Little Dipper™
Common Name:
Little Dipper™ Cotoneaster
Patent ID:
22760
Height:
1 to 2 Feet
Spread:
5 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Dense, low-growing habit. Evergreen.
Zone:
5 to 8
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
White flowers. Blooms in spring
Flower Color:
White
Fruit:
Red berries in late summer.
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Evergreen.