Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Cotoneaster
Species:
horizontalis
Cultivar
'Variegata'
Common Name:
'Variegated' Rockspray Cotoneaster
Height:
24 to 30 Inches
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Low, mounding groundcover. Moderate to rapid growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Full Sun.
Flower:
Whitish-pink in mid spring.
Flower Color:
Whitish pink
Fruit:
Abundant red berries, late summer.
Foliage:
Small, glossy green leaves with creamy white margins. Semi-evergreen.