Category:
Evergreen Shrub, Groundcover
Genus:
Cotoneaster
Species:
dammeri
Cultivar
'Mooncreeper'
Common Name:
Mooncreeper Cotoneaster
Height:
10 to 12 Inches
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Mat forming groundcover. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 8
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Small white flowers in spring.
Flower Color:
White
Fruit:
Red berry.
Foliage:
Lustrous, dark green. Evergreen.