Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Chamaecyparis
Species:
obtusa
Cultivar
'Nana Gracilis'
Common Name:
Dwarf Hinoki Cypress
Height:
3 to 6 Feet
Spread:
2 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Dwarf, rounded habit. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Insignificant
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Evergreen.