Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Cephalotaxus
Species:
harringtonia
Cultivar
var. drupacea
Common Name:
'Drupacea' Japanese Plum Yew
Height:
4 to 5 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Low, spreading shrub. Very slow growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Foliage:
Dark green needles. Maintains good color throughout winter. Evergreen.