Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Cephalotaxus
Species:
harringtonia
Cultivar
'Prostrata'
Common Name:
'Prostrata' Japanese Plum Yew
Height:
24 to 30 Inches
Spread:
6 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Low spreading shrub. Very slow growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Foliage:
Dark green needles. Maintains good color throughout winter. Evergreen.